Product details
  • Product name: SFP Duplex Transceiver
  • Added time: 2018-10-22
  • Views : 0

Inquiry

SFP Duplex Transceiver

 

 

Standards and Agreements Compliant

Ø  ITU-G.957

Ø  SFP MSA

Ø  SONET/SDH

Ø  IEEE 802.3,802.3z,SFF-8472

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø Support 155Mbps~2.67Gbps

Ø Support Transmission Distance from 550m to 120km(Rate dependent)

Ø Single 3.3V DC Input

Ø Low DC Power Consumption

Ø DDMI Function

Ø Hot-pluggable

Ø Operation Temperature Range  0℃to +70℃ or  -40℃to +85℃Optional

 

Package

Ø SFP  LC Duplex MSA Package

 

Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp.

 

PASF-0302-31DCL

155Mb/s

2km

1310nm

FP

MM

-15~ -8dBm

≦-32dBm

0~70

PASF-0320-31DCL

155Mb/s

20km

1310nm

FP

SM

-15~ -8dBm

≦-34dBm

0~70

PASF-0340-31DCL

155Mb/s

40km

1310nm

FP

SM

-5~ 0dBm

≦-34dBm

0~70

PASF-0380-55DCL

155Mb/s

80km

1550nm

DFB

SM

-5~ 0dBm

≦-34dBm

0~70

 

PASF-2405-85DCL

1.25Gb/s

550m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-9~ -3dBm

≦-17dBm

0~70

PASF-2420-31DCL

1.25Gb/s

20km

1310nm

FP

SM

-9~ -3dBm

≦-24dBm

0~70

PASF-2440-31DCL

1.25Gb/s

40km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-2~ +3dBm

≦-24dBm

0~70

PASF-2440-55DCL

1.25Gb/s

40km

1550nm

DFB

SM

-5~ 0dBm

≦-24dBm

0~70

PASF-2480-55DCL

1.25Gb/s

80km

1550nm

DFB

SM

-2~ +3dBm

≦-24dBm

0~70

 

PASF-4802-31DCL

2.5G

2km

1310nm

FP

SM

-10~ -3dBm

≦-18dBm

0~70

PASF-4820-31DCL

2.5G

20km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-5~ 0dBm

≦-18dBm

0~70

PASF-4840-55DCL

2.5G

40km

1550nm

DFB

SM

-2~ +3dBm

≦-18dBm

0~70

 

Corporate Video

Link:Baidu Alibaba Sina Weibo Taobao Tmall
COPYRIGHT:Pacific (Liaocheng) Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Add: Technological Development Zone Yellow River Road, No. 259 鲁ICP备16033827号-1 Technical Support:CE Dongli Manager