Product details
  • Product name: 10G SFP+ Duplex Fiber Transceiver
  • Added time: 2018-10-22
  • Views : 6

Inquiry

10G SFP+ Duplex Fiber Transceiver

 

Standards and Agreements Compliant

Ø  SFP+ MSA

Ø  SONET/SDH

Ø  IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8431,SFF-8432

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø Support 9.95Gbps~11.3Gbps

Ø Max Transmission Distance 80km

Ø Single 3.3V DC Input

Ø Wide-band PIN/TIA or APD/TIA(model dependent)

Ø DDMI Function

Ø LowDC Power Consumption

Ø Hot-pluggable

Ø Operation Temperature Range  0℃to +70℃

 

Package

Ø  SFP+  LC Duplex  MSA Package

 

Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp.

 

PASP-TG03-85DCL

10Gb/s

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.3 ~ 1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

0~70

PASP-TG10-31DCL

10Gb/s

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

0~70

PASP-TG20-31DCL

10Gb/s

20km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-4 ~ +0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

0~70

PASP-TG40-55DCL

10Gb/s

40km

1550nm

EML

SM

-1 ~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

0~70

PASP-TG80-55DCL

10Gb/s

80km

1550nm

EML+

APD

SM

0 ~ +4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

0~70

Corporate Video

Link:Baidu Alibaba Sina Weibo Taobao Tmall
COPYRIGHT:Pacific (Liaocheng) Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Add: Technological Development Zone Yellow River Road, No. 259 鲁ICP备16033827号-1 Technical Support:CE Dongli Manager