Product details
  • Product name: 40G QSFP+ SR4(100m) & CSR4(300m) Transceiver
  • Added time: 2018-10-22
  • Views : 6

Inquiry

40G QSFP+ SR4100m)& CSR4300m)Transceiver

 

Standards and Agreements

Ø  IEEE 802.3bm,802.3ba,SFF-8436

Ø  QSFP+ MSA

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø  4 independent optical lanes

Ø  Lane data rate of 10.3125Gb/s,14.0625Gb/s

Ø  Support transmission distance up to 300meters over OM3 fiber when operating at 4×10Gb/s

Ø  Support transmission distance up to 300meters over OM4 fiber when operating at 4×14Gb/s

Ø  Lowerpower consumption

 

Application

Ø  High Performance Computing Interconnections. High speed access .40GBASE Ethernet

Ø  Infiniband QDR and FDR Interconnections

 

Package

Ø  QSFP+  MPO(MTP)

 

Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp

PAQP-FT01-85DCM

40Gb/s

MPO/MPT

100m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.5 ~ 0.5dBm

≦-9.5dBm

0~70

 

PAQP-FT03-85DCM

40Gb/s

MPO/MPT

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.5 ~ 2.5dBm

≦-11.1dBm

0~70

 

Corporate Video

Link:Baidu Alibaba Sina Weibo Taobao Tmall
COPYRIGHT:Pacific (Liaocheng) Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Add: Technological Development Zone Yellow River Road, No. 259 鲁ICP备16033827号-1 Technical Support:CE Dongli Manager