Welcome to Pacific Opto ELectronic Technology Co,Ltd!
CHINA

+86-635-8907666

Optical Module

Active Optic Cable

Chip Products

  • Product name: 10G CWDM/DWDM Transceiver

10G CWDM/DWDM  Transceiver

 

 

 

Standards and Agreements Compliant

Ø  SFP+/XFP MSA

Ø  SONET/SDH

Ø  IEEE 802.3ae,SFF-8431,SFF-8432

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø  Support 9.95Gbps~11.3Gbps

Ø    Max Transmission Distance 80km

Ø  3.3V DC for SFP+DFB Models

Ø  3.3V DC+5.0V DC for XFP EML models

Ø LowDC Power Consumption

Ø 18-Wavelength CWDM 1270nm~ 1610nm Available

Ø DWDM100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available

Ø DDMI Function

Ø Hot-pluggable

Ø Operation Temperature Range  0℃to +70℃

 

Package

Ø SFP+/XFP  LC Duplex  MSA Package

 

Information

Part No.

Package

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

PWSP-TG10-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

10km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-8.2~+ 0.5dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWSP-TG20-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

20km

1270~1450nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-3~ +2dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWSP-TG40-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

40km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWSP-TG60-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

60km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PWSP-TG40-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWSP-TG80-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM+APD

SM

0~ +4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PWXF-TG10-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

10km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-8.2~+ 0.5dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWXF-TG20-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

20km

1270~1450nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-3~ +2dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWXF-TG40-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

40km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWXF-TG60-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

60km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PWXF-TG40-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWXF-TG80-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM+APD

SM

0~ + 4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

 

PDSP-TG40-yyDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

40km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PDSP-TG80-yyDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

80km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML+APD

SM

0~ + 4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PDSP-TG100-yyCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

100km

DWDM ITU

SM

0~ + 4dBm

≦-25.0dBm

PDXF-TG40-yyDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

40km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PDXF-TG80-yyDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

80km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML+APD

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PDXF-TG100-yyDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

100km

DWDM ITU

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-25.0dBm

Note:

xx defines CWDM central wavelength of 1270~1610nm, such as 29=1290nm,59=1590nm.

  yy defines DWDM central wavelength of ITU-T, such as 18=1563.05nm,60= 1529.55nm

Support Hotline

+86-635-8907666

Immediate information