欢迎来到太平洋(聊城)光电科技有限公司!
ENGLISH

0635-8907666
  •  

光模块产品

有源光缆产品

芯片产品

  • 产品名称: 40G QSFP+ SR4
  • 1: IEEE 802.3bm,802.3ba,SFF-8436
  • 2: QSFP+ MSA
  • 3: RoHS-6
  • 4: CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11
  • 5:
  • 6:
  • 7:

产品型号
Part No.

工作速率
Data Rate

连接器
Connector

传输距离
Distance

工作波长
Wavelength

激光器类型
Source

光纤类型
Fiber

输出功率
Output Power

灵敏度
Sensitivity

工作温度
Operation Temp

PAQP-FT01-85DCM

40Gb/s

MPO/MPT

100m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.5 ~ 0.5dBm

≦-9.5dBm

0~70℃

PAQP-FT03-85DCM

40Gb/s

MPO/MPT

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.5 ~ 2.5dBm

≦-11.1dBm

0~70℃

产品特性Feature

Ø4个独立的光通道

4 independent optical lanes

Ø通道传输速率10.3125Gb/s,14.0625Gb/s

Lane data rate of 10.3125Gb/s,14.0625Gb/s

Ø当运行在4×10Gb/s时,OM3光纤上达到300m的传输距离

Support transmission distance up to 300meters over OM3 fiber when operating at 4×10Gb/s

Ø当运行在4×14Gb/s时,OM4光纤上达到300m的传输距离

Support transmission distance up to 300meters over OM4 fiber when operating at 4×14Gb/s

Ø功耗

Lowerpower consumption

应用Application

Ø高性能计算互联,高速接入,40 GBASE以太网

High Performance Computing Interconnections. High speed access .40GBASE Ethernet

Ø无限宽带技术 QDRFDR 互联

Infiniband QDR and FDR Interconnections

相关产品
无此相关商品!

咨询热线

0635-8907666

立即资讯