Welcome to Pacific Opto ELectronic Technology Co,Ltd!
CHINA

+86-635-8907666

Optical Module

Active Optic Cable

Chip Products

  • Product name: 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4

40G QSFP+ PSM IR4&PSM LR4 Transceiver

 

Standards and Agreements

Ø  IEEE 802.3ae,802.3bm,802.3ba,SFF-8436

Ø  QSFP+ MSA

Ø  40G PSM4 MSA

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø 4 independent optical lanes

Ø Data Rate up to 41.25Gb/s Each channel data rate up to 10.3125Gb/s

Ø Support transmission distance up to 2km(FP)/10km(DFB) over SM fiber when operating at 4×10.3125Gb/s

Ø Single 3.3V DC Input

Ø Lowerpower consumption

 

Application

Ø High performance computing , data com and sever data links. High speed access.40G Ethernet.

Ø Infiniband QDRand FDR Interconnections

 

Package

Ø QSFP+  MPO(MTP)

 

Information

 

Part No.

Data Rate

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp

PAQP-FT02-31DCM

40Gb/s

MPO/MPT

2km

1310nm

FP

SM

-8.2 ~0.5dBm

-10.3 dBm

0~70

 

PAQP-FT10-31DCM

40Gb/s

MPO/MPT

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-6 ~1.5dBm

-10.6 dBm

0~70

 

Support Hotline

+86-635-8907666

Immediate information