Welcome to Pacific Opto ELectronic Technology Co,Ltd!
CHINA

+86-635-8907666

Optical Module

Active Optic Cable

Chip Products

  • Product name: 100G QSFP28 CLR4/CWDM4 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 CLR4/CWDM4 Transceiver

 

 

Standards and Agreements

Ø  IEEE 802.3bm,802.3ba,SFF-8665,SFF-8636

Ø  100G CLR4

Ø  QSFP28 MSA

Ø  CWDM4 MSA

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø  4 independent optical lanes

Ø  Transmitter: 4 x CWDM uncooled DFB LD (1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm)

Ø Receiver: 4 x PIN Photo detector

Ø  Data Rate up to 103.125Gb/s Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s

Ø Support transmission distance up to 2km over SM fiber when operating at 4×25Gb/s

Ø  CWDM4 QSFP28 only for Fiber Link with FEC

Ø Lowerpower consumption

 

Application

Ø  High performance computing , data com and sever data links. High speed access.100G Ethernet.

Ø  Infiniband QDR,FDR and EDR Interconnections

 

Package

Ø  QSFP28 Duplex LC

 

Information

 

Part No.

Data Rate

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp

PAQ2-HG02-CWDCL

100Gb/s

LC

2km

CWDM

1270nm

1290nm

1310nm

1330nm

DFB

SM

-6.5 ~ 2.5dBm

≦-10 dBm

0~70℃

 

Support Hotline

+86-635-8907666

Immediate information