Welcome to Pacific Opto ELectronic Technology Co,Ltd!
CHINA

+86-635-8907666

Optical Module

Active Optic Cable

Chip Products

  • Product name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver

 

 

Standards and Agreements

Ø  IEEE 802.3bm,802.3ba,SFF-8665,SFF-8636

Ø  ITU G.959.1

Ø  100G LR4

Ø  QSFP28 MSA

 

Feature

Ø  4 independent optical lanes

Ø  Built-in LAN WDM

Ø  Dual Rate Capability

Ø  Data Rate up to 103.125Gb/s Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s

Ø  Support transmission distance up to 10km over SM fiber when operating at 4×25Gb/s

Ø   Lowerpower consumption

Application

Ø  High performance computing , data com and sever data links. High speed access.100G Ethernet.

Ø Infiniband QDR,FDR and EDR Interconnections

 

Package

Ø  QSFP28 Duplex LC

 

Information

Part No.

Data Rate

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp

PAQ2-HG10-LWDCL

100Gb/s

LC

10km

LAN-

WDM

1295.56nm

1300.05nm

1304.58nm

1309.14nm

EML

SM

-4.3 ~ 4.5dBm

≦-10.6 dBm

0~70℃

 

Support Hotline

+86-635-8907666

Immediate information