Welcome to Pacific Opto ELectronic Technology Co,Ltd!
CHINA

+86-635-8907666

Optical Module

Active Optic Cable

Chip Products

  • Product name: 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver

100G QSFP28 SR4  Transceiver

 

Standards and Agreements

Ø  IEEE 802.3bm,802.3ba,SFF-8665,SFF-8636

Ø  QSFP28 MSA

Ø  RoHS-6

Ø  CDRH/FDA/Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10/11

 

Feature

Ø  4 independent parallel optical channels with integrated CDR

Ø  Data Rate up to 103.125Gb/s Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s

Ø  Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode fiber

Ø  Single 3.3V DC Input

Ø  Hot-pluggable

Ø  Lowerpower consumption

 

Package

Ø  QSFP28 MPO(MTP)

 

Application

Ø  High performance computing , data com and sever data links. High speed access.100G Ethernet.

Ø  Infiniband QDR,FDR and EDR Interconnections

Information

 

Part No.

Data Rate

Connector

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

Operation Temp

PCQ2-HG01-85DCM

100Gb/s

MPO/MPT

100m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.6 ~ 2.4dBm

≦-9.5dBm

0~70

 

Support Hotline

+86-635-8907666

Immediate information