Welcome to Pacific Opto ELectronic Technology Co,Ltd!
CHINA

+86-635-8907666

Optical Module

Active Optic Cable

Chip Products

  • Product name: 10G CWDM-DWDM Transceiver

 

产品型号
Part No.

封装形式
Package

工作速率
Data Rate

传输距离
Distance

工作波长
Wavelength

激光器类型
Source

光纤类型
Fiber

输出功率
Output Power

灵敏度
Sensitivity

PWSP-TG10-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

10km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-8.2~+ 0.5dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWSP-TG20-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

20km

1270~1450nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-3~ +2dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWSP-TG40-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

40km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWSP-TG60-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

60km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PWSP-TG40-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWSP-TG80-xxDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM+APD

SM

0~ +4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PWXF-TG10-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

10km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-8.2~+ 0.5dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWXF-TG20-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

20km

1270~1450nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-3~ +2dBm

≦-14.6dBm

PWXF-TG40-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

40km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWXF-TG60-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

60km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PWXF-TG40-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PWXF-TG80-xxDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM+APD

SM

0~ + 4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

 

PDSP-TG40-yyDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

40km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PDSP-TG80-yyDCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

80km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML+APD

SM

0~ + 4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PDSP-TG100-yyCL

SFP+

10Gb/s

100km

DWDM ITU

 

SM

0~ + 4dBm

≦-25.0dBm

PDXF-TG40-yyDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

40km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

-1~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PDXF-TG80-yyDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

80km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML+APD

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

PDXF-TG100-yyDCL

XFP

10Gb/s

100km

DWDM ITU

 

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-25.0dBm

Note:
xx defines CWDM central wavelength of 1270~1610nm, such as 29=1290nm,59=1590nm.
yy defines DWDM central wavelength of ITU-T, such as 18=1563.05nm, 60= 1529.55nm

Support Hotline

+86-635-8907666

Immediate information